Product Summary

  • Give your vintage motorcycle a good grip on the ground with this awesome motorcycle tire from Deka Tires
  • Deka motorcycle tires feature authentic tread designs and sidewall markings in a classic dual-purpose motorcycle tire
  • 3.50-19 bias ply motorcycle tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Load/speed index 57P; max load 507 lbs
  • Approx. 26.57 in overall diameter, 3.66 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #728930
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Details

The Deka Classic 3.50-19 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube, carries a 57P load/speed rating and is rated for up to 507 lbs. Mounted on a 19 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 26.57 in tall and 3.66 in wide.

Give your vintage motorcycle a good grip on the ground with this awesome motorcycle tire from Deka Tires. Deka motorcycle tires feature authentic tread designs and sidewall markings in a classic dual-purpose motorcycle tire. Shop the huge selection of vintage motorcycle tires don't forget the tubes!

Features:

  • Give your vintage motorcycle a good grip on the ground with this awesome motorcycle tire from Deka Tires.
  • Deka motorcycle tires feature authentic tread designs and sidewall markings in a classic dual-purpose motorcycle tire.
  • Shop the huge selection of vintage motorcycle tires don't forget the tubes!

Specifications:

  • Size: 3.50-19
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.57 in
  • Section Width: 3.66 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 19 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 57P
  • Max Load: 507 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

This tire brand covers motorcycle fitments, as well as unique light-duty, medium-duty and military tires. Wheel fitments include 16 through 20-inches as well as a 12-inch military directional tire.

Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #728930
BrandDeka
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter19 Inch
Tire Size3.50-19
Tire Diameter26.57"
Rim Width Range2.15"
Load Capacity507 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199109191
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width3.66"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI57P
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingP

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script