Product Summary

  • 1.20-16 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Give your vintage motorcycle a good grip on the ground with this awesome motorcycle tire from Deka Tires
  • Deka motorcycle tires feature authentic tread designs and sidewall markings in a classic dual-purpose motorcycle tire
  • Approx. 25.90 in overall diameter, 4.49 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #63360
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Deka Tires 63360 Details

The Deka Classic 1.20-16 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 25.90 in tall and 4.49 in wide.

120-16 Deka Blackwall Motorcycle Tire:

Give your vintage motorcycle a good grip on the ground with this awesome motorcycle tire from Deka Tires. Deka motorcycle tires feature authentic tread designs and sidewall markings in a classic dual-purpose motorcycle tire. Shop the huge selection of vintage motorcycle tires don't forget the tubes!

Specifications:

  • Size: 1.20-16
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 25.90 in
  • Section Width: 4.49 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Deka Tires 63360 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #63360
BrandDeka Tires
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size1.20-16
Tire Diameter25.90"
Rim Width Range2.15"
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101355
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range25.00 - 25.99"
Section Width4.49"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script