Product Summary

  • Genuine bias ply construction motorcycle tire
  • Authentic tread design
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #822823
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Coker Tire 822823 Details

The Coker Tire Classic 3.00-20 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 415 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (1.85 in rim width), it measures about 26.37 in tall and 2.75 in wide.

Coker Motorcycle tires are available in may popular sizes and styles. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Features:

  • Genuine bias ply construction motorcycle tire.
  • Authentic tread design.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.

Specifications:

  • Size: 3.00-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.37 in
  • Section Width: 2.75 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 1.85 in
  • Max Load: 415 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Since 1958 Coker Tire Company has been helping enthusiasts keep their classics on the road.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Coker Tire 822823 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #822823
BrandCoker Tire
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size3.00-20
Tire Diameter26.37"
Rim Width Range1.85"
Load Capacity415 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width2.75"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script