Product Summary

  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • 4.50-18 bias ply motorcycle tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Approx. 27.00 in overall diameter, 4.50 in section width
  • Fits 18 in wheels, 2.15 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #71370
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Coker Tire 71370 Details

The Coker Tire Classic 4.50-18 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube. Mounted on an 18 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 27.00 in tall and 4.50 in wide.

Coker Motorcycle tires are available in may popular sizes and styles. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Features:

  • Delivering modern ride quality, improved handling, and authentic vintage styling.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.

Specifications:

  • Size: 4.50-18
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 27.00 in
  • Section Width: 4.50 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 18 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Since 1958 Coker Tire Company has been helping enthusiasts keep their classics on the road.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Coker Tire 71370 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #71370
BrandCoker Tire
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter18 Inch
Tire Size4.50-18
Tire Diameter27.00"
Rim Width Range2.15"
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width4.50"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Nylon
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script