Product Summary

  • Coker Tire Company offers a great selection of tire fitments for antique motorcycles, including this Coker Classic 385x18 Bias Ply Blackwall Tire Antique Cycle Clincher
  • Designed for cars and motorcycles using a clincher style rim, this Coker Classic product line offers authentic looks and fitment
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #71335
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Coker Tire 71335 Details

The Coker Tire Classic Clincher 385x18 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube. Mounted on an 18 in wheel (1.85 - 2.00 in rim width), it measures about 25.30 in tall and 3.40 in wide.

Coker Classic 385x18 Bias Ply Blackwall Tire Antique Cycle Clincher; In addition to this item, Coker Tire Company offers a great selection of tire fitments for antique motorcycles. Coker Motorcycle tires are available in may popular sizes and styles.

Features:

  • Coker Tire Company offers a great selection of tire fitments for antique motorcycles, including this Coker Classic 385x18 Bias Ply Blackwall Tire Antique Cycle Clincher.
  • Designed for cars and motorcycles using a clincher style rim, this Coker Classic product line offers authentic looks and fitment. Available in classic tread styles and all-white design, this is a product line like no other.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 385x18
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 25.30 in
  • Section Width: 3.40 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 18 in
  • Rim Width Range: 1.85 - 2.00 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Coker Classic Clincher tires are designed for cars and motorcycles using a clincher style rim, this Coker Classic product line offers authentic looks and fitment. Available in classic tread styles and all-white design, this is a product line like no other.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Coker Tire 71335 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #71335
BrandCoker Tire
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter18 Inch
Tire Size385x18
Tire Diameter25.30"
Rim Width Range1.85 - 2.00"
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199109177
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range25.00 - 25.99"
Section Width3.40"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script