Product Summary

  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • 5.00-16 bias ply motorcycle tire with 3/8in double whitewall sidewall
  • Max load 740 lbs
  • Approx. 26.25 in overall diameter, 5.00 in section width
  • Fits 16 in wheels, 3.00 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #63520
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Coker Tire 63520 Details

The Coker Tire Classic 5.00-16 is a bias ply motorcycle tire with a 3/8in double whitewall sidewall. It is rated for up to 740 lbs. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 26.25 in tall and 5.00 in wide.

Coker Motorcycle tires are available in may popular sizes and styles. White Wall Motorcycle tires are available in 5.00-16 and other very popular sizes in this product line. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Features:

  • Available in many popular sizes for hundreds of applications.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.

Specifications:

  • Size: 5.00-16
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 3/8in Double Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.25 in
  • Section Width: 5.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Max Load: 740 lbs

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Since 1958 Coker Tire Company has been helping enthusiasts keep their classics on the road.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Coker Tire 63520 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #63520
BrandCoker Tire
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size5.00-16
Tire Diameter26.25"
Rim Width Range3.00"
Load Capacity740 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102529
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width5.00"
Whitewall Width0.375"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Run-Flat TechnologyNo

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script