Product Summary

  • 4.00-12 bias ply tire with double whitewall sidewall, tube type
  • These quality tires feature accurate sidewall markings and tread designs
  • Approx. 20 in overall diameter, 3.75 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #50624
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeScooter
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Coker Tire 50624 Details

The Coker Tire Classic Bias Ply 4.00-12 is a bias ply scooter tire with a double whitewall sidewall. It requires a tube. Mounted on a 12 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 20.00 in tall and 3.75 in wide.

400-12 Coker Classic Bias Ply Double-Whitewall Tire:

Searching for authentic Cushman tires? Coker offers the world's most extensive line of Cushman Scooter tires and other model specific vintage scooter and mini-bike tires. These quality tires feature accurate sidewall markings and tread designs. Scooter & Mini-Bike tires from Coker Tire Company are available in several sizes and styles to fit many popular vintage scooters. Coker Tire Company also offers hundreds of vintage motorcycle tires and tubes that are excellent for restoration projects.

Coker Classic Bias Ply Tires:

Coker Classic bias ply tires are designed for classic cars and trucks, as well as hot rods and customs.

Coker Classic Brand Collector Vehicle Tires:

Coker Tire was founded in 1958, focused on supplying the collector vehicle market with authentic tires. The Coker Classic brand is a favorite among car restorers and enthusiasts around the world. Coker was the first to develop the wide whitewall radial, and it's still one of its most popular product lines to this day. Coker Classic tires are offered in both bias ply and radial construction, using modern materials to ensure proper fitment and handling for your collector vehicle.

Specifications:

  • Size: 4.00-12
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Double Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 20.00 in
  • Section Width: 3.75 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 12 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Coker Tire 50624 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #50624
BrandCoker Tire
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeScooter
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter12 Inch
Tire Size4.00-12
Tire Diameter20.00"
Rim Width Range3.00"
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199104431
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range20.00 - 20.99"
Section Width3.75"
Tubeless TireNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script