Product Summary

  • Beck whitewall motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level
  • The tires are also popular for custom builds where whitewalls are the desired look
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #71385
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Details

The Beck Classic 4.50-18 is a bias ply motorcycle tire with a 2in whitewall sidewall. It requires a tube, carries a 70P load/speed rating and is rated for up to 740 lbs. Mounted on an 18 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 27.25 in tall and 4.39 in wide.

Beck whitewall motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction. Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level. The tires are also popular for custom builds where whitewalls are the desired look. Coker Motorcycle tires are available in many popular sizes in authentic tread designs. These tires. Coker Tire Company features the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world.

Features:

  • Beck whitewall motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.
  • Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level.
  • The tires are also popular for custom builds where whitewalls are the desired look.
  • Coker Motorcycle tires are available in many popular sizes in authentic tread designs.
  • These tires.
  • Coker Tire Company features the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.

Specifications:

  • Size: 4.50-18
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 2in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 27.25 in
  • Section Width: 4.39 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 18 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 70P
  • Max Load: 740 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Beck motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction. Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level. The tires are also popular for custom builds and restorations. These tires are backed by Coker Tire Company's life of the tread warranty.

Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #71385
BrandBeck
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter18 Inch
Tire Size4.50-18
Tire Diameter27.25"
Rim Width Range2.15"
Load Capacity740 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102550
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width4.39"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI70P
Whitewall Width2"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingP

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script