Product Summary

  • BFGoodrich Classic Tires line offers original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more
  • P255/70R15 radial tire with redline sidewall, tubeless
  • Load/speed index 108S; max load 2,183 lbs at 35 psi max inflation
  • Approx. 29.10 in overall diameter, 10.20 in section width, 7.6 in tread width
  • Fits 15 in wheels, 6.50 - 9.00 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #630603
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallRedline
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

BF Goodrich 630603 Details

The BF Goodrich Silvertown Radial P255/70R15 is a radial tire with a redline sidewall. It is tubeless, carries a 108S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 2,183 lbs at 35 psi. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (6.50 - 9.00 in rim width), it measures about 29.10 in tall and 10.20 in wide. Listed applications include 1980-1984 Dodge W150, 1983-1984 Dodge D150 and 1983-1984 Dodge B250, plus 1 more. It is DOT approved for street use.

Coker Tire Company offers classic style and modern performance with BF Goodrich Silvertown Radial redline tires. These tires are perfect for classic car restorations, thanks to a tall sidewall and a stylish, all season tread design. BF Goodrich Silvertown Radials are also great for street rods and customs, with a wide range of sizing options. All BF Goodrich Silvertown Radials are true redline radials, meaning that the redline is built into the tire from day one. These BF Goodrich Redline tires are DOT and ECE (European Community) approved, and they're backed by Coker Tire Company's Life of the Tread warranty. Find the right combination for your ride, and hit the road with the style and comfort that only a redline radial tire can provide!

Features:

  • BF Goodrich Classic Tires line offers original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more.

Specifications:

  • Size: P255/70R15
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Redline
  • Overall Diameter: 29.10 in
  • Section Width: 10.20 in
  • Tread Width: 7.6 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.50 - 9.00 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 108S
  • Max Load: 2,183 lbs
  • Max Inflation: 35 psi
  • UTQG: 540 BB
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Coker Tire is proud to offer a 100-year range of outstanding tire fitments, thanks to a huge variety of BF Goodrich tires. From the early 1900's to the modern era, the BFG product lines offer original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more. Included in the BFG line are the famous Silvertowns, Radial T/A, Phenom and All Terrain T/A KO2 tires. You won't find a more comprehensive tire product line in the world!

BF Goodrich 630603 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #630603
BrandBF Goodrich
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallRedline
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire SizeP255/70R15
Tire Diameter29.10"
Rim Width Range6.50 - 9.00"
Load Capacity2183 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range29.00 - 29.99"
Section Width10.20"
Tread Width7.6"
Maximum PSI35 lbs
Tubeless TireYes
UTQG Tread Wear Rating540 BB
LI & SI108S
Tread Ply QuantityPoly/steel
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Severe Snow RatedNo
Tube RequiredNo
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Fitment

        Customer Impersonation Script