Product Summary

  • BFGoodrich Classic Tires line offers original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more
  • P205/70R14 radial tire with 3/8in double whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • Load/speed index 93S; max load 1,433 lbs at 35 psi max inflation
  • Approx. 25.35 in overall diameter, 7.99 in section width, 6.1 in tread width
  • Fits 14 in wheels, 5.50 - 7.50 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #530293
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

BF Goodrich 530293 Details

The BF Goodrich Silvertown Radial P205/70R14 is a radial tire with a 3/8in double whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless, carries a 93S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 1,433 lbs at 35 psi. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.50 - 7.50 in rim width), it measures about 25.35 in tall and 7.99 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

BF Goodrich Redline Radial tires are one of Coker Tire's most popular products. The redline tire is synonymous with the American muscle car. While mostly bias ply tires were widely available in the sixties, these modern radial BF Goodrich Redline tires offer fantastic performance and ride quality. A popular tire choice for Mustangs, Camaros and other popular muscle and pony car applications. All BF Goodrich Silvertown Radials feature an all season tread design with an S-speed rating. These tires are DOT and ECE approved, and they are backed by Coker Tire Company's Life of the Tread Warranty.

Features:

  • BF Goodrich Classic Tires line offers original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more.

Specifications:

  • Size: P205/70R14
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: 3/8in Double Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 25.35 in
  • Section Width: 7.99 in
  • Tread Width: 6.1 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.50 - 7.50 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 93S
  • Max Load: 1,433 lbs
  • Max Inflation: 35 psi
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • UTQG: 540 BB
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Coker Tire is proud to offer a 100-year range of outstanding tire fitments, thanks to a huge variety of BF Goodrich tires. From the early 1900's to the modern era, the BFG product lines offer original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more. Included in the BFG line are the famous Silvertowns, Radial T/A, Phenom and All Terrain T/A KO2 tires. You won't find a more comprehensive tire product line in the world!

BF Goodrich 530293 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #530293
BrandBF Goodrich
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire SizeP205/70R14
Tire Diameter25.35"
Rim Width Range5.50 - 7.50"
Load Capacity1433 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102055
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range25.00 - 25.99"
Section Width7.99"
Tread Width6.1"
Maximum PSI35 lbs
Tubeless TireYes
UTQG Tread Wear Rating540 BB
LI & SI93S
Whitewall Width0.375"
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Severe Snow RatedNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script