Product Summary

  • BFGoodrich Classic Tires line offers original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more
  • Genuine Narrow Whitewall Tire bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass
  • P185/70R13 radial tire with 2in whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • Load/speed index 90S; max load 1,135 lbs at 35 psi max inflation
  • Approx. 23.23 in overall diameter, 7.44 in section width, 5.4 in tread width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #512076
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

BF Goodrich 512076 Details

The BF Goodrich Silvertown Radial P185/70R13 is a radial tire with a 2in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless, carries a 90S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 1,135 lbs at 35 psi. Mounted on a 13 in wheel (5.00 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 23.23 in tall and 7.44 in wide. Listed applications include 1980-1986 Subaru Brat, 1980-1985 Mazda RX-7 and 1982-1986 Honda Accord, plus 25 more. It is DOT approved for street use.

Coker Tire Company offers classic style and modern performance with BF Goodrich Silvertown Radial whitewall tires. These tires are perfect for classic car restorations, thanks to a tall sidewall and a stylish, all season tread design. BF Goodrich Silvertown Radials are also great for street rods and customs, with a wide range of sizing options. All BF Goodrich Silvertown Radials are true whitewall radials, meaning that the whitewall is built into the tire from day one. These BF Goodrich Whitewall tires are DOT and ECE (European Community) approved, and they're backed by Coker Tire Company's Life of the Tread warranty. Find the right combination for your ride, and hit the road with the style and comfort that only a whitewall radial tire can provide!

Features:

  • BF Goodrich Classic Tires line offers original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more.
  • Genuine Narrow Whitewall Tire bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.

Specifications:

  • Size: P185/70R13
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: 2in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 23.23 in
  • Section Width: 7.44 in
  • Tread Width: 5.4 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 13 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 6.00 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 90S
  • Max Load: 1,135 lbs
  • Max Inflation: 35 psi
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • UTQG: 540 BB
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Coker Tire is proud to offer a 100-year range of outstanding tire fitments, thanks to a huge variety of BF Goodrich tires. From the early 1900's to the modern era, the BFG product lines offer original fitments and custom sizes for hot rods, classic trucks and more. Included in the BFG line are the famous Silvertowns, Radial T/A, Phenom and All Terrain T/A KO2 tires. You won't find a more comprehensive tire product line in the world!

BF Goodrich 512076 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #512076
BrandBF Goodrich
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter13 Inch
Tire SizeP185/70R13
Tire Diameter23.23"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 6.00"
Load Capacity1135 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102017
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range23.00 - 23.99"
Section Width7.44"
Tread Width5.4"
Maximum PSI35 lbs
Tubeless TireYes
UTQG Tread Wear Rating540 BB
LI & SI90S
Whitewall Width2"
Tread Ply QuantityPoly/steel
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Severe Snow RatedNo
Tube RequiredNo
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                            Customer Impersonation Script