Product Summary

4.60" Overall Width, 6.63" Overall Length, Chrome

  • Fits 1932 3 window Ford coupes and 1933-34 passenger cars
  • Each door handle uses a different key that is included
  • Premium chrome plated die cast metal
  • Width 4.60", length 6.63", mounted length 2.38"
  • Door pads are made from a strong rubber to fit between the car and the handles

Comes as a Kit

See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #91603051
BrandSpeedway Motors
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Speedway Motors 91603051 Details

Replace those worn out, beat down, and rusty old Ford door handles today! We packed together a set of our slick chrome 1932-34 Ford Outside Door Handles and mounting pads for a one-click solution to an updated exterior from Speedway Motors!

Kit Contains:

  • (1) Speedway 1932-1934 Ford Outside Door Handle
  • (1) Speedway 1928-34 Ford Closed Car Outside Door Handle Pads

Speedway 1932-1934 Ford Outside Door Handle

One pair of die-cast chrome plated exterior locking door handles. Both handles have lock cylinders. Fits 1932 3 window Ford coupes and 1933-34 passenger cars. Comes with 2 keys.

  • Chrome plated, die-cast
  • '32 3-Window and '33-'34 passenger car
  • Sold as a pair
  • Both handles lock
  • Two Keys
  • Overall Width: 4.60"
  • Overall Length: 6.63"
  • Mounted Length: 2.38"
  • Base Width: 2.00"
  • Base Height: 1.25"
  • Center to Center: 1.40"
  • Shank Length: 3.88"

Speedway 1928-34 Ford Closed Car Outside Door Handle Pads

These exterior door handle pad gaskets are for 1928-31 Model A and 1932-34 Ford closed car door handles. They are made from strong rubber material and fit between the door and the door handle base to protect your door as well as securing a tight seal.

  • Inside Diameter: .6875"
  • Center to Center: 1.38"
  • Material Type: Rubber
  • Sold in Quantity: Pair
  • Notes: For '28-'34 closed cars

Tech Tip: Slight modification to this gasket is required if using with a 30/31 Model A handle.  A cut will need to be made where the 2 notches at the base of the handle are located.

 

Speedway Motors 91603051 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #91603051
BrandSpeedway Motors
GENERAL
Overall Width4.60"
Overall Length6.63"
Mounted Length2.38"
Base Width2.00"
Base Height1.25"
Center to Center1.40"
Shank Length3.88"
Material TypeDie Cast Metal
FinishChrome
Sold in QuantityKit

Ratings & Reviews

4.4

17 Reviews

Overall Assessment

Customers are primarily pleased with the high quality, finish, and practicality of our door handles, praising their effective locking mechanism. The cohesive keying and strong material add to the sense of satisfaction. Its easy, almost universal fit has been a bonus for vintage car restorations with minimal modifications needed. Some customers have suggested minor improvements such as factory lubrication and slight changes in the handle angle. Nonetheless, the general consensus is that these door handles offer undeniable worth and superior quality compared to other options.

4.4

17 reviews

5

13

4

1

3

1

2

1

1

1

Most Liked Positive Review

4.0

Excellent finish on handle set

Actuating rod had to be shortened quite a bit to work on my car and handle has to be at 90 degrees to mounting plate for key lock to engage properly. The only problem is that in a normal installation the handles is parallel to the ground and the mounting plate is tiled back about 15 degrees to match the door slope which is not at a 90 degree configuration. Slightly pressing down on the handle will allow it to lock but in locked position the handle is no longer parallel to the ground. It is only off slightly but a change in the casting could have fixed this.

Most Liked Negative Review

1.0

Delivery date given, just a suggestion

I still haven't received the product. No update on delivery available. Very frustrating to order from this company

Filter by Ratings

Yes

5.0

3 months ago

Zeke

Kentucky

Verified

1949 anglia Perfect fit

Would Recommend

I would buy again

5.0

4 months ago

Gwayne

N.C

Verified

Little grinding around hole then your good works perfectly

Would Recommend

I would buy this again.

5.0

6 months ago

Jeff

Lakeville, Minnesota

Verified

Very nice quality.

Would Recommend

Yes I would if I need one.

5.0

11 months ago

michael

Longmont,Colorado

Verified

Just what I needed.

Would Recommend

Delivery date given, just a suggestion

1.0

a year ago

Gibbons

Canada

Verified

I still haven't received the product. No update on delivery available. Very frustrating to order from this company

Would Not Recommend

I would buy this product again

3.0

a year ago

32 ford

Wellington kansas

Verified

Nice quality

Would Recommend

they work

5.0

3 years ago

5speed

Ottawa, Ks.

Verified

There was no locks in the handles on the car when I bought it. I am fixing it up so I wanted to be able to lock it up.

Would Recommend

These are well worth the money, top quality

5.0

4 years ago

Mad canadians

Drayton Valley, Alberta, Canada

Verified

We aren't to the point of our repair to install them yet, but look forward to getting our truck back on the road. They are beautiful and excellent quality.

Would Recommend

Works well

5.0

5 years ago

Jim

Missouri

I can now lock my truck doors. I put these on a 1946 chevy truck with very little modification. Look great.

Would Recommend

Great product!

5.0

5 years ago

Pearl 32

Pa

Verified

I wanted to be able to lock my 32 coupe. They work perfectly!

Would Recommend

Load More Reviews

Showing 10 of 17 reviews

Questions & Answers

1 Question • 1 Answer

Wonder if i could get this lockable set to work with a 1934 Ford truck. Any suggestions? The swoop looks nice that's why i prefer these.

by Joe

• 2 years ago

1 answer

1 of 1 questions shown

Fitment

            Customer Impersonation Script