Product Summary

Universal Fit, 2.5" Overall Height, 2.25 Overall Width

  • Has an all-steel body with a beautiful chrome finish
  • The chrome housing measures 2-3/8" long and 2-1/4" wide 2-1/2" tall
  • Can be used as a turn signal, marker light, running light, or park light
  • Light has 6 LED lights built right in It works with all 12 volt systems and has a 1 piece cord
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #39192
Overall Height2.5"
Overall Length2.25"
Overall Width2.25
Outside Diameter0.884
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

United Pacific 39192 Details

These universal lights are a great addition to your hot rod, street rod or custom application. The amber lens and LED makes them useful as a turn signal, marker light, running light, or park light. The chrome housing measures 2-3/8" long and 2-1/4" wide 2-1/2" tall.

  • 6 LED lights
  • Works as a turn signal, marker light, running light, or park light
  • 2-3/8" long by 2-1/4" wide by 2-1/2" high housing
  • Chrome plated
  • Works with 12 volt systems
  • 1 piece cord
  • Sold individually 

Specs

  • Mount Boss Height: 0.410"
  • Mount Boss Diameter: 0.884"
  • Thread Pitch: 3/8 - 16
  • Wrench Size: 14mm

United Pacific 39192 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #39192
BrandUnited Pacific
Overall Height2.5"
Overall Length2.25"
Overall Width2.25
Outside Diameter0.884
Bulb TypeLED
Voltage12v
Thread Pitch3/8-16
Material TypeSteel
Lens MaterialPlastic
Bezel FinishChrome
Hardware IncludedYes
FinishChrome
GENERAL
GTIN Code710270391929
Mounted Height0.41
Base Diameter0.884
Stud Diameter0.375
Light ColorAmber
Lens ColorAmber
Relay IncludedNo
Includes Wire HarnessYes
Sold in QuantityEach

Ratings & Reviews

4.9

26 Reviews

Overall Assessment

Customers have praised our product for its excellent brightness, quality, and affordable price point. The lights have been successfully utilized as turn signals and running lights on vintage vehicles like Model T's, Chevy street rods and Ford pickups. They are frequently noted as strong performers, with significant usage on a variety of vehicles due to their reliable and durable nature. Users find these lights to be a great value, often repurchasing them and recommending them to others. Some customers even found them to be superior replacements for older models, underscoring their practicality and quality.

4.9

26 reviews

5

24

4

2

3

0

2

0

1

0

Filter by Ratings

I got exactly what I wanted.

5.0

a year ago

Snoop

Chesterfield, Mi.

EXCELLENT!!!!

Would Recommend

Good quality

5.0

a year ago

Doc

Towanda

Verified

Bright

Would Recommend

I would buy this product again

5.0

a year ago

Sparkle

New Haven, Indiana

Verified

I like the looks of it and it's easy to hook up

Would Recommend

I would buy this again!

5.0

2 years ago

Nick

Woodstown NJ

Verified

They were prefect for my car!

Would Recommend

A little bigger than I figured but they will work

4.0

2 years ago

frankenford

Jamestown NY

Verified

For front signals on a rat rod

Would Recommend

I would buy this product again

5.0

3 years ago

Rand

Eastern North Carolina

Verified

Lights work very well and are very bright

Would Recommend

Great value at a comptitive price. Great customer service

5.0

4 years ago

Jorge Ruiz

Whittier

Verified

No complaints, all positive...

Would Recommend

I have purchased these several times. Good product

5.0

4 years ago

Calk

Red Creek NY

Verified

Good product good price

Would Recommend

Good quality product

5.0

5 years ago

Rhino 1000

wv

Verified

Made great looking turn signal for my side by side

Would Recommend

Perfect light at the perfect price!

5.0

5 years ago

Swede

Griffin, Georgia

Verified

I had to replace an exact piece on my 1930 Model A Hot Rod. Great quality item.

Would Recommend

Load More Reviews

Showing 10 of 26 reviews

Questions & Answers

3 Questions • 4 Answers

In the description it is not clear if the lights can be used as a parking light AND a turn signal light.Even though it has the 3 wire hookup, it still is not clear as to the usage.

by Ken

• 7 years ago

1 answer

Is this single wire or three wire hookup?

by Joe

• 7 years ago

1 answer

What type of replacement bulb doe's this light take.

by Handyman

• 8 years ago

2 answers

3 of 3 questions shown

Customer Impersonation Script