Product Summary

22.50" Overall Width, 8.25" Overall Height, 5.50" Depth

  • Discontinued
  • Item is new and in unused condition. This product will no longer be stocked by Speedway Motors
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #91124111
BrandSpeedway Motors
Garage Sale TypeDiscontinued
See more specs

Need To Know

Ineligible for Return

Contains items that cannot be returned

Speedway Motors 91124111 Details

This 1928-1929 Ford steel radiator front splash apron has original-style brackets riveted to the sides for attachment. These brackets have thread nuts welded to those brackets. Chopped 3".

  • Width side-to-side at rear of panel is 22-1/2”
  • Width side-to-side at front of panel is 21-1/8”
  • Front to rear at sides is 5-1/2"
  • Front to rear at center is 4"
  • Vertical height at sides is 8-1/4”
  • 4 mounting tabs (2 per side) extend 1” past the above dimensions
  • Mounting tabs have nuts welded to them for mounting
  • Mount center side to side horizontal is about 24”
  • Vertical mount spacing is 5-5/8” center to center. (this is approximate because of the angle difference on tabs)

Specs


Speedway Motors 91124111 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #91124111
BrandSpeedway Motors
Garage Sale TypeDiscontinued
GENERAL
Overall Width22.50"
Overall Height8.25"
Depth5.50"
Material Thickness.05"
Material TypeSteel
FinishNatural
Sold in QuantityEach
NotesChopped 3.00"
PositionFront

Ratings & Reviews

5

2 Reviews

Overall Assessment

Customers appreciate the superior quality and practicality of our product, frequently highlighting its excellent construction. They confirm that our product significantly outshines competitors in usability and material quality. Comments reflect a strong satisfaction with its features and overall performance, emphasizing the product's dependable safety aspects. Its exceptional ratings and numerous recommendations firmly establish it as a standout choice in the market.

5

2 reviews

5

2

4

0

3

0

2

0

1

0

Filter by Ratings

Nice part. Good quality

5.0

8 years ago

Fjames

White Georgia

Verified

Very well made

Would Recommend

Super Product

5.0

16 years ago

V8VW

Franklin,Tn

Great Product [...]

Would Recommend

Showing 2 of 2 reviews

Questions & Answers

3 Questions • 3 Answers

Do you guys carry an apron for a dropped 28 Ford running a 32 shell?

by Dan

• 8 years ago

1 answer

Will the chopped splash apron #9112411 work with my TCI frame with the independent front . suspension? The stock one interferes with the lower control arm. Thanks

by 28Ford

• 8 years ago

1 answer

is the chopped apron for ground clearence purpose I have a 28 that has a dropped beam front end

by socco

• 12 years ago

1 answer

3 of 3 questions shown

Fitment

    Customer Impersonation Script